Sanders County Ledger - Your Best Source For Sanders County News

Sanders County Honor Roll - First Quarter

 

January 11, 2018



Dixon Elementary

Fourth grade students that made the honor roll were Kaelyn Bixby, 3.13; Mark Ioli, 3.46; Katie Porter, 3.75; Adele Ranney, 3.79; Rylee Swensen, 3.17; and Abbigail Wagner, 3.34.

The fifth graders earning honor roll were Charlie Elverud, 3.38; and Jayna Hale, 3.81.

Students on the sixth grade honor roll were Brittan Griego, 3.81; Haley Groneman, 3.24; Mathew Hale, 3.38; and Henry Ranney, 3.91.

Dixon Junior High

Earning a place on the honor roll in seventh grade was Stephen Ioli, 3.52; Kristy Porter, 3.43. Anthony Castro, 3.81; Justin Groneman, 3.29; Carla Hahn, 3.91; and George Ranney, 3.86.

The 8th grade honor roll students were Anthony Castro, 3.81; Justin Groneman, 3.29; Carla Hahn, 3.91; and George Ranney, 3.86.

Noxon Junior High

Students on the seventh grade honor roll list were Avery Burgess, Callie Kaiser and Caelyn Marshall.

The seventh grade Honorable Mention went to Emily Brown.

Eighth grade honor roll students were Natalie Brubaker, Kylee Erwin, Vanessa Horner Laurel Miller, Jaedyn Murray and Cade Van Vleet.

The eighth grade honorable mention went to Nate Cano, Andy Koonce, Shane Reishus and Gunnar Swanson.

Noxon High School

Freshmen students who earned honor roll status were Haylie Hames and Matthew Kaiser. The freshman honorable mention was Jamie McFadden.

Students in the sophomore honor roll class were Jenna Freeman, Alexandra Goudey, Brittany Hagen, Ethen Krueger, Shelby Lackner and Rylan Weltz. The honorable mentions for the sophomore class went to McDaniel Andrada, Emma Kardokus and Frida Rivera.

Making the honor roll list for the junior class was Levi Brubaker, Alex Currie, Anna Kaiser, Madison Koonce, Kali Murray, Yasamin Nasresfahani, and Delaney Weltz. The junior class honorable mentions were Kristina Brown, Owen Fisher and Emilie Stolting.

Senior students who earned honor roll status were Cory Brodmerkle, Cody Cable, Dakota Carter, Phalyn Fickas, Caitlyn Hagen, Ethan Hinrichsen, Darien Jones and Nicholas Westman. The honorable mention for the senior class went to Devin Hamby.

Plains Elementary

The honor roll students for the fourth grade were Chance Angle, Aaron Bedick, Kylan Bostick, Maddie Carter, Jaimie Christensen, Beau Crabb, Landon Gaikowski, Autumn Inherst, Wyatt Josephson, Jullian Keeney, Liam Lyman, Macey Malmend, Catalina Mitchell, Ivy Noble, Sierra Pattee, Madisyn Peele, Taylor Saner, Katelyn Subatach, Kalli Tuma, Leah Uli and Ruthie Uli.

The fifth grade students who made the honor roll were Zayden Allen, Nathaniel Brown, Wyatt Butcher, Aidan Castonguay, Alexis Deming, Kaitlyn Ducept, Layla Harris, Jacob Hutchins, Fabio Martinez, Kimbre O'Brien, Django Oakcedar, RuBea Privett, Aidan Rich, Teagan Saner, Gavin Schrenk, Tanner Schulze, Gracie Scribner, Darren Standeford and Teagan Thomas.

Students on the sixth grade honor roll list were Teirainy Bellinger, Drew Carey, Jaelyn Carr, Sam Feliksa, Cody Hafner, Amy Hill, Nicholas Hill, KaiLee Iannelli, Kaedin Jurek, Karolyna Knudson, Aiden Lyman, Joe Martin, Annika Rivinius, Will Tatum, John Thurston, Peyton Wasson and Marissa Young.

Plains Junior High School

Students who earned a spot on the seventh grade honor roll list were Bridger Bauer, Piper Bergstrom, Jerren Borgmann, Tyson Brouillette, Kallen Burrows, Izabelle Crabb, Kimbery Curry, Mason Elliott, Gunnar Gannarelli, Alexis Helterline, Kaden Ingram, Alyvia Johnson, Montana Killgore, Felicia Loehner, Lillian McDonald, Hunter O'Brien, Kaylie Peele, Aaron Pfishter, Gabriel Raymont, Brady Schrenk, Shelby Scribner and Carlie Wagoner.

The eighth grade honor roll students were Hunter Altmiller, Krystena Boes, Isabel Cahala, Jolena Caldwell, Jocelyn Carr, Kody Carter, Madison Elliott, Ben Feliska, Rylee Gannarelli, Shilo Griffin, Anna Hafner, Broxton Heide, Grace Horton, Chistopher Jones, Madelyn Madden, Trenis McDonald, Brea Patton, Dillan Sampson, Sarah Smith, Kaylah Stadeford, Haylee Steinebach, Haylee Stewart, Celsey VonHeeder and Gabriel Thomas.

Plains High School

The students that made the freshmen honor roll were Adam Aguilera, Skylar Bergstrom, Dacia Black-Garrison, Mykenzi Blood, Kendra Brown, Danielle Castonguay, Duncan Chisholm, Kaylee Cole, Naithan Feliksa, Tucker Foster, Gabriel Gamboa, Chance Griffin, Nicolas Gumm Katrina Hagerman, Dustee Hayes, Clayton Hill, AJ Jermyn, Kolton Johnston, Rebecca Madden, Justine Martin, Ruby Martinez, Ariel McCarren, Rachel McNulty, Leena Meckler, McKenna O'Lexey, Beau Ovitt, Gavin Regalado, Deriyan Sheehan, Mariah Smith, Maxwell Starika, Tristan Subatch and Suzanna Uli.

Students on the sophomore honor roll list were Jeremiah Allen, Kylee Altmiller, Treydon Brouillette, Audrey Brown, Dakota Butcher, Grace Cockrell, Mason Gannarelli, Andrew Harmon, Miera Loberg, Cree Lulack, Emma Morgan, Meranda Morman, Meriah Morman, Charlie Rehbein, Esvin Reyes, Wiley Scribner, Conrad Vanderwall and Jake Weyers.

The junior honor roll students were Mackenzie Angle, Derick Curry, Natalee Deschamps, Rachel Huenink, Paxton Johnson, Haley Josephson, Kassidy Kinzie, Matthew McCracken, Malachi Paulsen, Jacob Peterson, Orion Pry-Hyde, Jubal Ryan, Braden Starika and Josiah Vanderwall.

The students that made the senior honor roll were Kara Altmiller, Ilanna Chaney, Sinjin LaDeaux, Linsay Laws, Luke Lile, Analisa Loberg, Brandon Managhan, Jessica Thompson, Daniel Uli, Kyle Weeks, Wyatt Weyers, Dakota Worrall and Jay VonHeeder.

Trout Creek Elementary

The third grade students that made the honor roll list were Nora-Jean Hoy, 3.87; Arya Krick, 3.75; Kassidy Dana, 3.50; Madisun Rasmussen, 3.12; Scott Ryder, 3.12; and Gavin Todd, 3.12.

The honorable mention for the third grade went to Brandy Smith, 2.87.

The students that made the honor roll in the fourth grade were Fletcher Segura, 3.62; Aaliyah Harvey, 3.50; and Madison Wormwood, 3.43.

Fifth grade students on the honor roll were Gage Todd, 3.56; and Ashton Rasmussen, 3.0.

The students on the sixth grade honor roll were Gracie Hill, 3.78; Aiden Currie, 3.44; Jessica Land, 3.22; and Delaine Massey, 3.22.

Trout Creek Junior High

The seventh grade honor roll students were Serenity Barrus, 3.37; and Alex Menzel, 3.37. The students who earned a 4.0 in seventh grade were Garth Parker and Aiden Currie.

The eighth grade honor roll students were Kaydence Menzel, 3.75; Priscilla Sommers, 3.75; Hannah Abrams, 3.37; Sharon Habegger, 3.37; and Steven Habegger, 3.0. The honorable mention for the eighth grade went to Connor Dogan, 2.87

Hot Springs Junior High

Earning a spot on the honor roll in the seventh grade was Lily DeTienne, Madelyn Grieco, Austin Campbell, Josie Uski and Sydney Viegut.

Students on the eighth grade honor roll list were, Katelyn Christensen, Seaerra Denny, Ava Erny, Morgan Hoff, Kyle Lawson, Moira Lonergan, Johnathon Lopez, Aliyah Massey, Jack McAllister, Russell Morton, Austin Smith, Savannah Vogel, Benedict Waterbury and Lily Winn.

Hot Springs High School

Students on the freshmen honor roll list were Samantha Carr, Bert DeTienne, Ariah Erny, Logan Heppler, Kawika Ilac, Gaebriel Jarvis, Cameron McDonald, Laneya Miller, Isabel Morton, Isabella Myton, EmmaRae Rasmussen, Savannah Roosma, Jesse Uski and Steven Yother.

The sophomore students that made the honor roll list were Robert Aruda, Breeze Clark, Yazmin Finley, Danielle Graham, Brianna Gray, Sage Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Laci Lien, Angelica Lopez, Kate McDaniels, Caitlynn Myton, Jenny Scrivner and Luke Waterbury.

In the junior class honor roll was Tyler Carr, Savannah Ek, Coby Guenzler, Haylee Hoff, Kristopher Maier, Elena McAllister, Andrew McRoberts, Shaelynn Miller and Josh Scrivner.

Students on the senior honor roll list were AJ Ennis, Stacy Gray

Kalen Lien, Mikayla Mueller, Chris Rosler, Justin Salmi, Karl Waterbury and Moses William.

Thompson Falls Elementary

Earning a spot on the fourth grade honor roll was Trayten Anderson, Emma Claridge, Brooklyn Cork, Annalise Fairbank, Shiann Hall, Gabrielle Hannum, Quin Hutchings, Sabrina McGaughey, Solveig Nygaard, Addi Pardee, Peyton Pate, Star Purkeypyle, Cayden Steinebach and Isaac Wilhite.

The fifth graders who made honor roll were Lexi Anderson, Bella Buchana, Ashton Childers, Madison Chojnacky, Skye Curry, Destiny Elder, Jeremy Fausett, Braedon Ferris, Olivia Fitchett, Kaylei Hinck, Mace Jacobson, Riley Jopling, Sarah Koskelal, Callie McGillis, Ian Myers, Kaiden Robins, Cole Seward and Ariel Sprecher.

The sixth grade honor roll students were Kael Brown, Kailey Brown, Makayla Davis, Braxton Dorscher, Jaden Elder, Justin Haagenson, Hayden Hanks, Max Hannum, Olivia Harnett, Lindsey Heape, Brayden McJunkin, Hattie Neesvig, Theo Nygaard, Silas Ramirez, Trinity Riffle, Mackenzie Robinson, Alyssa VanCampen, and Sydnee Wilson.

Thompson Falls Junior High

The seventh grade students who made in on the honor roll list were Elizabeth Baxter, Bethany Burk, Breck Ferris, Declan Harris, Marcella Hodges, Cheyla Irvine, Mollie Nichols and Anna Pallister.

Earning a spot on the eighth grade honor roll list was Caity Alexander,

Tyler Battles, Benjamin Croft, Veronica Hanks, Ellison Pardee, Nathan Schraeder, Scarlette Schwindt and Trae Thilmony.

Thompson Falls High School first quarter honor roll was not available and will be published with the second quarter honors.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 07/06/2018 14:06