Sanders County Ledger - Your Best Source For Sanders County News

Third Quarter Honor Roll

 

April 26, 2018



Plains Elementary

The honor roll students for the fourth grade were Sarah Anderson, Chance Angle, Kylan Bostick, Maddie Carter, Jamie Christensen, Beau Crabb, Ayden Emerich, James Josephson, Jullian Keeney, Liam Lyman, Macey Malmend, Owen McCrea, Catalina Mitchell, Kye Muscat, Ivy Noble, Madisyn Peele, Lucille Privett, Taylor Saner, Katelyn Subatch, Kallie Tuma, Leah Uli and Ruthie Uli.

Fifth grade students who made the honor roll were Zayden Allen, Madalynn Blood, Nathaniel Brown, Wyatt Butcher, Alexis Deming, Kaitlyn Ducept, Layla Harris, Aliyah Heathers, Jacob Hutchins, Fabiolito Martinez, Isiah Mathers, Kimbre O’Brien, Django Oakcedar, Summer Olmos, RuBea Privett, Aldan Rich, Teagan Saner, Gavin Schrenk and Teagan Thomas.

Students on the sixth grade honor roll list were Terainy Bellinger, Drew Carey, Zephaniah Dines, Samuel Feliksa, Cody Hafner, Amy Hill, Nicholas Hill, Kaedin Jurek, Karolyna Knudsen, Olivia Muscat, Annika Rivinius, Ryan Spur, Emily Subatch, William Tatum, Jamyson Timm, Peton Wasson and Marissa Young.

Plains Junior High School

Students who earned a spot on the seventh grade honor roll list were Bridger Bauer, Piper Bergstrom, Jerren Borgman, Kallen Burrows, Izibelle Crabb, Kimberly Curry, Mason Elliott, Gunnar Gannarelli, Alexis Helterline, Kaden Ingram, Alyvia Johnson, Montana Killgore, Hunter O’Brien, Kaylie Peele, Aaron Pfister, Brady Schrenk, Shelby Scribner and Carlie Wagoner.

The eight grade honor roll students were Hunter Altmiller, Taylor Angle, Krystena Boes, Jacob Bowen, Dawson Brown, Jolena Caldwell, Jocelyn Carr, Kody Carter, Alexandra Craft, Madison Elliott, Alex Ellis, Rylee Gannarelli, Shilo Griffin, Anna Hafner, Broxton Heider, Grace Horton, Christopher Jones, Madelyn Madden, Izabell McQuiston, Brea Patton, Dillan Sampson, Kaylah Standeford, Haylee Steinebach, Haley Stewart, Celsey VonHeeder and Gabriel Worrall.

Plains High School

The students that made the freshmen honor roll were Adam Aguilera, Skylar Bergstrom, Dacia Black, Danielle Castonguay, Kaylee Cole, Nathan Feliksa, Tucker Foster, Gabriel Gamboa, Chance Griffin, Nicolas Gumm, Katrina Hagerman, Kolton Johnston, Rebecca Madden, Justine Martin, Ariel McCarren, Rachel McNulty, Leena Meckler, Gavin Regaldo, Deriyan Sheehan, Mariah Smith and Suzanna Uli.

Students on the sophomore honor roll list were Jeremiah Allen, Kylee Altmiller, Treydon Brouillette, Audrey Brown, Dakota Butcher, Grace Cockrell, Mackenzie Elliott, Mason Gannarelli, Andrew Harmon, Wyatt Horton, Miera Loberg, Cree Lulack, Emma Morgan, Meranda Morman, Meriah Morman, Charles Rehbein, Esvin Reyes, Wiley Scribner, Kelsey Standeford, Conrad Vanderwall, Levi Weatherly and Jake Weyers.

The junior honor roll students were Mackenzie Angle, Derick Curry, Natalee Deschamps, Cameron Hill, Rachel Huenink, Paxton Johnson, Haley Josephson, Kassidy Kinzie, Matthew McCracken, Malachi Paulsen, Brooklynn Stafford and Josiah Vanderwall.

The students that made the senior honor roll were Kara Altmiller, Ilanna Chaney, Rebecca Johnson, Sinjin LaDeaux, Lindsay Laws, Luke Lile, AnaLisa Loberg, Brandon Managhan, Anjel Martinez, Jubal Ryan, Ian Smith, Jessica Thompson, Daniel Uli, Jay VonHeeder, Kyle Weeks, Wyatt Weyers and Dakota Worrall.

Dixon School District

Fourth-grade students named to the honor roll were Mark Ioli, Katie Porter, Adele Ranney and Abbigail Wagner.

From the fifth grade, Charlie Elverud and Jayna Hale earned honor roll status.

Sixth-graders included Brittan Griego, Haley Groneman, Mathew Hale and Henry Ranney.

Stephen Ioli, Kristy Porter and Cody Posio were named to the seventh-grade honor roll.

Eight-graders included Anthony Castro, Justin Groneman, Carla Hahn, George Ranney and William Rossbach.

Noxon Junior High

Students on the seventh grade honor roll list were Avery Burgess, Caelyn Marshall and Callie Kaiser.

The seventh grade honorable mention went to Emily Brown, Aubrey Erwin and Callie Kaiser.

Eighth grade honor roll students were Kylee Erwin, Vanessa Horner, Andrew Koonce and Cade Van Vleet.

The eighth grade honorable mention went to Natalie Brubaker, Laurel Miller, Shane Reishus and Gunnar Swanson.

Noxon High School

Freshmen students who earned honor roll status were Brody Hill, Matthew Kaiser and Chloe Scarlett.

Students in the sophomore honor roll class were Jenna Freeman, Brittany Hagen, Alivia Hill, Ethen Krueger, Shelby Lackner, Elizabeth Lampshire, Frida Rivera, Michael Roman, William Ryan, Megan Simmons, Kendra Torti and Rylan Weltz.

Honorable mention for the sophomore class went to Aiden Galloway and Emma Kardokus.

Making the honor roll list for the junior class was Kristina Brown, Levi Brubaker, Anna Kaiser, Madison Koonce and Delaney Weltz.

The junior class honorable mentions were Alex Currie, Owen Fisher and Kali Murray.

Senior students who earned honor roll status were Cory Brodmerkle, Cody Cable, Phalyn Fickas, Caitlyn Hagen and Ethan Hinrichsen.

The honorable mentions for the senior class went to Catherine Alford, Dakota Carter and Darien Jones.

Hot Springs Elementary

First-grade honor roll students from Hot Springs Elementary included Ziah Hensrude, Alisha Jakabosky, Elizabeth Knudsen, Mataya Garcia, Peyton Salmi, Trace Henkel, Eleanor Massey, Joel Naatjes, Zaid Ramsey, Caitlyn Rosler, Mickey Sheridan and Aiden Skellenger.

In second grade, Manuel Garcia, Ryder Herman, Kember Keefe, Levi McDaniels, Samuel McDougall, Joshua Yother, Chase Depoe, Kahl Graham, Ashlynn Rexus and Ezekial Wiest were named to the honor roll.

Third-graders included Ben Aldridge, Ava Bouquet, Logan Homola, Lanet Jakabosky, Sophia McDonald, Kaylene Morkert, Jamason Spears-Harris, Marina Tulloch, Andrew Waterbury, Joshua White, Kora Lee Hensrude, JW Marrinan and Asher Parker.

Fourth-grade students on the honor roll were Naoma Knudsen, Kara Christensen, Odin Max, Erica Cannon, Ayleen Keefe and Samson Jakabosky.

From the fifth grade, Oakley Castello, Madalyn Homola, Mackenzie Tulloch, Georgia Uski, Brooke Jackson, John Waterbury, Martha Miller, Nevaeh Bowen and Nick McAllister were named to the honor roll.

Sixth-graders included Jane Rosler, Cheyenne Fernandez, Alcyone Max, Eleanore Buffo, Jody Page, Caleb Grieco and Vivika McKeever.

Hot Springs Junior High

At Hot Springs Junior High, Lily DeTienne, Madelyn Grieco, Josie Uski and Sydney Viegut earned honor roll honors from the seventh grade.

Eighth-graders named to the honor roll included Katelyn Christensen, Ava Erny, Morgan Hoff, Kyle Lawson, Moira Lonergan, Aliyah Massey, Jack McAllister, Russell Morton, Austin Smith, Savannah Vogel and Benedict Waterbury.

Hot Springs High School

From the ninth grade, Bert DeTienne, Ariah Erny, Elizabeth Fisher, Logan Heppler, Kawika Ilac, Gabriel Jarvis, Cameron McDonald, Laneya Miller, Isabel Morton, Isabella Myton, EmmaRae Rasmussen, Syrrius Robinson, Jessi Uski and Steven Yother were named to the honor roll.

Sophomores earning a spot on the honor roll included Robert Aruda, Breeze Clark, Yazmin Finley, Brianna Gray, Sage Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Laci Lien, Angelica Lopez, Kate McDaniels, Caitlynn Myton and Jenny Scrivner.

Juniors included Tyler Carr, Savannah Ek, Coby Guenzler, Haylee Hoff, Kristopher Maier, Claire McAllister, Elena McAllister, Andrew McRoberts, Shaelyn Miller, Joshua Scrivner.

And seniors named to the honor roll were Alexandrea DeTienne, AJ Ennis, Stacy Gray, Zachary Johansen-Clark, Kalen Lien, Mikayla Mueller, Chris Rosler and Karl Waterbury.

Thompson Falls Elementary

Earning a spot on the fourth grade honor roll was Trayten Anderson, Dallas Berman, Emma Claridge, Annalise Fairbank, Shiann Hall, Gabrielle Hannum, Quin Hutchings, Sabrina McGaughey, Izabelle Montelongo, Solveig Nygaard, Addison Pardee, Peyton Pate, Star Purkeypyle and Cayden Steinebach.

The fifth graders who made honor roll were Isabella Buchanan, Alayna Burk, Madison Chojnacky, Skye Curry, Jeremy Fausett, Braedon Ferris, Lucy Foyil, Johnathon Hedahl, Mace Jacobson, Sarah Koskela, Callie McGillis, Ian Myers, Alexandra Olesen, Cole Seward, Ariel Sprecher and Paul Sundstrom.

The sixth grade honor roll students were Kael Brown, Makayla Davis, Braxton Dorscher, Max Hannum, Dakota Hensley, Olivia Harnett, Diego Long, Brayden McJunkin, Hattie Neesvig, Theo Nygaard, Mackenzie Robinson, James Schmidt and Sydnee Wilson.

Thompson Falls

Junior High

The seventh grade students who made in on the honor roll list were Elizabeth Baxter, Bethany Burk, Breck Ferris, Marcella Hodges, Cheyla Irvine, Chesney Lowe, Levi Myers, Mollie Nichols, Anna Pallister and Wesley Powers.

Earning a spot on the eighth grade honor roll list was Caity Alexander, Tyler Battles, Julissa Bonney, Benjamin Croft, Aubrey Giffin, Veronica Hanks, Lance Palmer, Ellison Pardee, McKenzie Robins, Nathan Schraeder and Scarlette Schwindt.

Thompson Falls

High School

Freshmen at Thompson Falls High School named to the honor roll were Derek Andersen, Lucas Andersen, Megan Baxter, Jolia Buchanan, Cody Burk, Jody Detlaff, Faith Frields, Gage Fuhrman, Sierra Hanks, John Hensley, Aidin Losure, Justin Morgan, Josey Neesvig, Nathan Ostwald, Gabriella Pallister, Jasmine Pearson, Renee Pearson, Olivia Strom, Angel Whiting and Riley Wilson.

Sophomores included Seth Alarcon, Ryan Battles, Ethan Brown, Tess Conitz, Luke Dahlke, Kelsey Frank, Reagan Hanks, Jack Jacobsen, Edward Lee, Zayin McLaurin, Erik Melendez, Andrea Pearson, Jake Peterson, Ryan Schraeder, Donte Sullivan and Shaylynda Walker-Baird.

From the junior class, Austin Brightop, Mackinzie Bryant, Kyle Burrell, Nathan Burwig, Sarah Detlaff, Lucas Fuhrman, Melaina Goodman, Wyatt Griffith, Brian Henry, Haley Johnson, Bennett King, Tyler Kloberdanz, Jacob Long, Emma Pavlik, Luis Reyes, Rachel Ribeiro, Rilye Schilling, Maya Stiles, AnnaLynn Stover and Nickolas Viera earned honors.

Seniors included Dylan Beckman, Jessica Bronner, Elsie Brown, Lily Buchanan, Kelly Butts-Sprito, Austin Cooper, Kiera DenDekker, Joseph Dudek, Payton Frields, Michael Hedahl, Daniel Hoisington, Peyton Irvine, Kyran Kenison, Corey Lantz, Samuel Lynch, Austin McDaniel, Tyler McGaughey, Jacob McLeod, Haley Morgan, Kristina Scott, Stephen Sorensen, Michael Stockdale, Julia Vanicek, Justice Walls and Cody Williams.

Trout Creek School

Trout Creek third-grade students named to the honor roll included Arthur Braunschweig, Arya Krick, Nora-Jean Hoy, Kassidy Dana, Scott Ryder and Brandy Smith. Honorable mention went to Gavin Todd.

From the fourth grade, Addison Webb, Aaliyah Harvey, Fletcher Segura and Madison Wormwood earned honors.

Fifth-grade students included Gage Todd and Jazmyn Hancock.

Ashley Braunschweig, Gracie Hill, Aiden Currie and Delaine Massey earned honor roll status in the sixth grade.

Seventh-grade honor roll students included Garth Parker, Colton Wormwood, Alexander Menzel and Serenity Barrus.

And from the eighth grade, Allison Braunschweig, Kaydence Menzel, Sharon Habegger, Steven Habegger and Sydney Hinchley were honored.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 11/09/2018 06:32