Sanders County Ledger - Your Best Source For Sanders County News

Sanders County Honor Roll

 

April 25, 2019



Thompson Falls Elementary

Students on the fourth-grade honor roll list were Alexander Barrera, Aubrey Baxter, Hunter Berman, Allie Borgmann, Everett Brotherton, Jesse Buchanan, Addyson Deal, Teagan Dorscher, Giovanni Grossberg, Chase Helvey, Samantha Hertel, Kylee Huff, Michael Koskela, Emma Moore, Jason Myers, Marley Neesvig, Liam Pallister and Adelyn Traver.

The fifth-grade honor roll list included Emma Claridge, Annalise Fairbank, Gabrielle Hannum, Quin Hutchings, Sabrina McGaughey, Solveig Nygaard, Addison Pardee, Isabella Pardee, Peyton Pate, Cayden Steinebach and Savana Wilson.

Earning a spot on the sixth-grade honor roll was Allexia Anderson, Andrew Brotherton, Isabella Buchanan, Ashton Childers, Madison Chojnacky, Samantha Conley, Skye Curry, Jeremy Fausett, Braedon Ferris, Mace Jacobson, Sarah Koskela, Cole Seward and Madison Toyias.

Thompson Falls Junior High

The seventh-grade honor roll included Kael Brown, Braxton Dorscher, Justin Haagenson, Olivia Harnett,

Lindsey Heape, Sareana Keith, Shelby Lane, Diego Long, Brayden McJunkin, Hattie Neesvig, Theodor Nygaard, Trinity Riffle, Mackenzie Robinson and Cael Thilmony.

Students who made the eighth-grade honor roll were Elizabeth Baxter, Veronica Bewick, Westin Brown, Bethany Burk, Adam Childers, Breck Ferris, Tiana Goatley, Declan Harris, Marcella Hodges-Van Huss, Cheyla Irvine, Chesney Lowe, Levi Myers, Mollie Nichols, Anna Pallister, Briar Palmer, Garth Parker, Sophia Pileggi, Wesley Powers and Sophia Winslow.

Thompson Falls

High School

The freshmen that earned a spot on the honor roll were Sidney Akinde, Caity Alexander, Tyler Battles, Julissa Bonney, Benjamin Croft, Veronica Hanks, Colin Kane, Claire Lumley-Holmes, Lance Palmer, Ellison Pardee, Ryan Parker, McKenzie Robins, Nathan Schraeder, Scarlette Schwindt, Trae Thilmony and Alex Vogelsang.

Students on the sophomore honor roll list were Derek Andersen, Lucas Andersen, Megan Baxter, Marc Boyd, Jolia Buchanan, Cody Burk, Jody Detlaff, Alaina Fitzgerald, Faith Frields, Sierra Hanks, John Hensley, Alorah Juarez, Justin Morgan, Josey Neesvig, Eiken Newman, Nathan Ostwald, Gabriella Pallister, Jasmine Pearson, Jenna Totzauer and Riley Wilson.

For the junior class the honor roll list included Ryan Battles, Ethan Brown, Luke Comerford, Luke Dahlke, Benjamin Easton, Kelsey Frank, Kaden Gran, Amelia Hancik, Reagan Hanks, Jack Jacobson, Anjelo Juarez, Bradley Lantz, Justin Miller, Nicole Ngo, Andrea Pearson, Daniel Ryan, Ryan Schraeder, Donte’ Sullivan and Shaylynda Walker-Baird.

On the senior class honor roll was Kyle Burrell, Nathan Burwig, Martha Claflin, Sarah Detlaff, Melaina Goodman, Brian Henry, Edward Lee, Molly McCready, Mikayla Moseley, Brianna Pardee, Rachel Ribeiro, Maya Stiles, Kacey VanZanten, Nickolas Viera and Derek Vulgamore.

Plains Elementary

The fourth-grade students who made the honor roll list were Jaycee Carr, Gavin Hafner, Claire Lakko, Alyeska Roy, Gregory Tatum, Chloe Madsen, Carson Becktel, Rilee Davis, Cecilia Harris, Ashley Hill, Avamarie Lawyer, Emma O’Keefe, Giada Schall, Alexis Brooks, Ireland Fleenor, Jazlyn Randolph, Jacey Schall and Matthew Thurston. Students earning a 4.0 were Aubree Butcher, Ashley Ferlan, Cooper Meredith, Madison Pfister and Marina Tulloch.

The students in the fifth-grade who earned honor roll were Kalem Ercanbrack, Madisyn Peele, Macey Malmend, Kalli Tuma, Catalina Mitchell, Ivy Noble, Antoine Schaff, Leah Uli, Sarah Anderson, Dominic Hanna and Ahser Seymour. Earning a 4.0 was Ruthie Uli.

The students on the sixth-grade honor roll list were Zayden Allen, RuBea Privett, Mackenzie Tulloch, Fabiolito Martinez, Kimbre O’Brien, Aidan Rich, Caleb Lakko, Madalynn Blood, Shawn O’Keefe, Gavin Schrenk, Teagan Thomas, Aliyah Heathers, Charles Standeford, Logan Steinebach, Wyatt Butcher, Esmegrace Collett, Shaylee Davis, Django Oakcedar and Tanner Schulze. Earning a 4.0 were Alexis Deming, Kaitlyn Ducept and Layla Harris.

Plains Junior High

Students who earned a spot on the honor roll in the seventh-grade were Kaedin Jurek, Hallie Corbin, Alexander Horodyski, Zephaniah Dines, Annika Rivinius, Samuel Feliksa, Cody Hafner, William Tatum, Nicholas Hill, Olivia Easter, Joseph Martin and Kaylee Noble. Earning a 4.0 were Teirainy Bellinger, Drew Carey, Jaelyn Carr, Emory Ercanbrack, Amy Hill, Blakely Lakko, Peyton Wasson and Marissa Young.

In the eighth-grade on the honor roll list was Brady Schrenk, Piper Bergstrom, Kimberly Curry, Izibelle Crabb, Danyon Heingartner, Carlie Wagoner, Hunter O’Brien, Kallen Burrows, Alyvia Johnson, Aaron Pfister, Shelby Scribner and Jayden Weeks. Students earning a 4.0 were Alexis Helterline, Montana Killgore and Kaylie Peele.

Plains High School

The freshmen that made honor roll were Hunter Altmiller, Dawson Brown, Jolena Caldwell, Anna Hafner, Hondo Ryan, Haylee Steinebach, Samuel Wood, Celsey VonHeeder, Gabriel Worrall, Krystena Boes, Madison Elliott, Broxton Heider, Brea Patton, Shilo Griffin, Kaylah Standeford, Alexandra Craft and Rylee Gannarelli.. Students earning a 4.0 were Adelle Ercanbrack, Grace Horton, Christopher Jones, Madelyn Madden and Aubrey Tulloch.

In the sophomore class the honor roll students were Skylar Bergstrom, Ariel McCarren, Talmage Ercanbrack, Kade Pardee, Adam Aguilera, Nathan Feliksa, Gavin Regalado, Rebecca Madden, Nicolas Gumm, Justine Martin, Leena Meckler, Katrina Hagerman, Deriyan Sheehan, Tucker Foster, Rachel McNulty, Kolton Johnston, McKenna O’Lexey, Duncan Chisholm, Emma Franks, Dorrey Heingartner, Ruby Martinez, Mariah Smith and Suzanna Uli. Students earning a 4.0 were Dacia Black-Garrison, Kaylee Cole and Gage Fuhrman.

For the junior class the honor roll students were Audrey Brown, Dakota Butcher, Grace Cockrell, Isaac Cremer, Andrew Harmon, Jake Weyers, Meriah Morman, Treydon Brouillette, Emma Morgan, Esvin Reyes-Melendez, Cree Lulack, Miera Loberg, Fernando Martin Nieto, Thomas Gannarelli, Wiley Scribner and Kelsey Standeford. Earning a 4.0 were Kylee Altmiller, Meranda Morman and Charles Rehbein.

The seniors that made the honor roll list were Derick Curry, Willow Sturdivant, Mackenzie Angle, Cameron Hill, Paxton Johnson, Haley Josephson, Matthew McCracken, Blayze Higareda, Tayler Henderson and Orion Pry-Hyde. Students earning a 4.0 were Natalee Deschamps, Rachel Huenink, Kassidy Kinzie, Malachi Paulsen and Josiah Vanderwall.

Hot Springs Elementary

The students in the first-grade that made the honor roll were Noah Heidegger, Jordan White, Keawe Ilac, Deon McDonald, Terrin Stanton, Nakiyla McCrea, Michael Pablo, Amir Ramsey, Daniel Homola, Natalie Cork and Cade Ulvick with Anjelle Reed earning a 4.0.

In the second-grade the students on the honor roll list were Lillianah Bigcrane, Zaid Ramsey, Trace Henkel, Layla Ford, Eleanor Massey, Aiden Skellenger and Noble Barber. The 4.0 students in the second grade were Mataya Garcia, Ziah Hensrude, Alisha Jakabosky, Elizabeth Knudsen, Peyton Salmi and Mickey Sheridan.

The students who made the honor roll list in the third-grade were Jazmyn Campbell, Levi McDaniels, Joshua Yother, Kember Keefe and Manuel “JR” Garcia. Earning a 4.0 were Chase Depoie, Kahl Graham, Ryder Herman and Samuel McDougall.

Earning a spot on the fourth-grade honor roll was Ben Aldridge, Kora Lee Hensrude, Lanet Jakabosky, Asher Parker, Logan Homola, JW Marrinan, Andrew Waterbury, Joshua White, Ava Bouquet and Sophia McDonald.

On the fifth-grade honor roll was Naoma Knudsen, Samson Jakabosky, Ayleen Keefe, Kyler McDonald, William Detienne and Erica Cannon with Kara Christensen earning a 4.0.

The students earning honor roll in the sixth-grade were Georgia Uski, Madalyn Homola, Martha Miller, Nick McAllister, John Waterbury, Brooke Jackson and Lucas Felts.

Hot Springs

Junior High

The students in the seventh-grade that made the honor roll were Lauryn Aldridge, Caleb Grieco, Michael Marrinan, Amy McDaniels, and Clint Lien.

In the eighth-grade the students on the honor roll list were Madelyn Grieco and Josie Uski.

Hot Springs

High School

The freshman students who made the honor roll were Katelyn Christensen, Morgan Hoff, Kyle Lawson, Moira Lonergan, Joshua Maier, Jack McAllister, Benedict Waterbury, Ava Erny, Austin Smith, and Savannah Vogel.

Earning a spot on the sophomore honor roll was Berton DeTienne, Ariah Erny, Laneya Miller, Isabel Morton, Teddy Pride, EmmaRae Rasmussen, Savannah Roosma, Jesse Uski, Steven Yother, Elizabeth Fisher, Kawika Ilac, Gaebriel Jarvis, CheyAnna Perry, and Olivia Wiggins.

On the junior honor roll was Nicco Costa, Yazmin Finley, Brianna Gray, Sage Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Laci Lien, Kate McDaniels, Jenny Scrivner, Thea Weckerle, Robert Aruda, Angelica Lopez, and Luke Waterbury.

Senior students earning honor roll Tyler Carr, Haylee Hoff, Elena McAllister, Andrew McRoberts, Joshua Scrivner, Coby Guenzler, Claire McAllister, Christopher Theademan, and AnnaRose Vogel.

Trout Creek Elementary

The honor roll list for the third-grade included Cora Anderson, Weston Block, Kennedy Brown, Ti’Ana Harvey, Alex Hensley and Daniel Pederson. Obijah McKell earned a 4.0 with honorable mention going to Jayden Beahan.

For the fourth-grade honor roll there was Arya Krick, Nora-Jean Hoy, Kassidy Dana, Georgia Schafer and Gavin Todd. Honorable mention went to Scott Ryder.

On the fifth-grade honor roll list was Aaliyah Harvey, Elizabeth Pederson, Fletcher Segura and Madison Wormwood.

Students in the sixth grade who made the honor roll were David Flores, Gage Todd, Jazmyn Hancock and Ashton Rasmussen.

Trout Creek

Junior High

Earning a spot on the honor roll for the seventh-grade was Gracie Hill, Giovanni Law-D’Angelo, Nathan Levey and Julian Watson Flick.

On the eighth-grade honor roll was Serenity Barrus with Colton Wormwood earning a 4.0.

Noxon Junior High

The students who made the seventh-grade honor roll were Kenya Brubaker and Martha Klaus with honorable mention going to David Ehinger.

On the eighth-grade honor roll was Avery Burgess and Megan Ehinger with honorable mention going to Aubrey Erwin.

Noxon High School

Honor roll for the freshmen was Cora Ackerman, Nate Cano, Sarah Clements, Kylee Erwin, Sharon Habegger, Vanessa Horner, Andy Koonce, Shane Reishus, Gunnar Swanson and Cade Van Vleet. Honorable mention went to Wyatt Lackner, Laurel Miller, Jaedyn Murray, Riley Richter and Gabby Stough.

The sophomore honor roll went to Hailey Clark, Lane Hill and Ezabella Lampshire with honorable mention going to Josh Baldwin, Angel Hammell and Alex Shull.

On the junior class honor roll was Michael Antonich, Jenna Freeman, Brittany Hagen, Ethan Krueger, Shelby Lackner, Elizabeth Lampshire, Frida Rivera, William Ryan and Chloe Scarlett with honorable mention going to Alivia Hill, Grace Robinson and Rylan Weltz.

Honor roll for the seniors included Madison Koonce, Levi Brubaker, Owen Fisher, Kali Murray and Delaney Weltz. Honorable mention went to Kristina Brown and Alex Currie.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019