Sanders County Ledger - Your Best Source For Sanders County News

Bowling Scores

 

February 10, 2022



THOMPSON FALLS

MONDAY NITE GALS W L

Dangerous Dames 61 27

Nascar Freaks 55 35

Talk of the Town 47.5 40.5

Dolls with Balls 47.5 40.5

Rock ’n Bowl 44 44

Bye 11 77

Team Scr. Game: Dolls with Balls, 457; Scr. Series: Dolls with Balls, 1265; Hcp. Game: Talk of the Town, 671; Hcp. Series: Talk of the Town, 1869; Inv. Scr. Game: Brenda Franck, 190; Scr. Series: Brenda Franck, 476; Hcp. Game: Linda Wakefield, 253; Hcp. Series: Kerry Schwarz, 633.

BOWLING BEAUTIES W L

Lane Blazers 52.5 23.5

The Dinkers 39.5 36.5

Elliott Realty 39.5 36.5

Sunflower Gals 35 41

Aspire PT 34.5 38.5

Gardner Ranch 27 49

Team Scr. Game: Lane Blazers, 417; Scr. Series: Lane Blazers, 1139; Hcp. Game: Lane Blazers, 658; Hcp. Series: Lane Blazers, 1862; Inv. Scr. Game: Nina Robinson, 160; Scr. Series: Nina Robinson, 421; Hcp. Game: Carol Searl, 248; Hcp. Series: Carol Searl, 696.

OVER THE HILL GANG W L

Mixed Nuts 57 27

Leftovers 54.5 29.5

Fun Team 52 32

Joker’s Wild 45.5 38.5

Com’ Bak Kids 34 50

Bye 9 75

Team Scr. Game: Fun Team, 710; Scr. Series: Fun Team, 2079; Hcp. Game: Joker’s Wild, 915; Hcp. Series: Mixed Nuts, 2524; MEN’S - Scr. Game: Gary Thompson, 203; Scr. Series: Bernie Groshong, 545; Hcp. Game: Cody Brown, 261; Hcp. Series: Rob Johnson, 686; WOMEN’S - Scr. Game: Wendy Kelley, 184; Scr. Series: Wendy Kelley, 485; Hcp. Game: Nina Robinson, 242; Hcp. Series: Nina Robinson, 675.

INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE W L

Howard Services 13 3

Bernie’s Auto 11 5

Highlead 9 7

Hagedorn Land Survey 7 9

Pocket Pounders 6 10

Rex Community Theater 2 14

Team Scr. Game: Bernie’s Auto, 740; Scr. Series: Bernie’s Auto, 2018; Hcp. Game: Bernie’s Auto, 877; Hcp. Series: Bernie’s Auto, 2429; Inv. Scr. Game: Bernie’s Groshong, 268; Scr. Series: Bernie Groshong, 616; Hcp. Game: Bernie Groshong, 300; Hcp. Series: Bernie Groshong, 712.

FRIDAY NIGHT LITES W L

Bernie’s Best 53 23

Wobbly Ballers 40 36

Hagedorn Land 39 37

Lyght & Lyght 34 42

Till Valhalla Tattoo 31 45

Project Ascent 31 45

Team Scr. Game: Hagedorn Land, 700; Scr. Series: Hagedorn Land, 2081; Hcp. Game: Project Ascent, 881; Hcp. Series: Hagedorn Land, 2471; MEN’s Inv. Scr. Game: Ricky Hagedorn, 236; Scr. Series: Ricky Hagedorn, 580; Hcp. Game: Ricky Hagedorn, 261; Hcp. Series: Jed Howard, 677; WOMEN’S - Scr. Game: Wendy Kelley, 177; Scr. Series: Wendy Kelley, 462; Hcp. Game: Yvonne Hawkinson, 241; Hcp. Series: Michele Caldwell, 656.

YOUTH LEAGUE

YOUTH W L

Star Fleet Cadets 16 8

Mountain Plains 11 10

Bernie’s Auto 11.5 12.5

Gus & Grover 3.5 20.5

Team Scr. Game: Star Fleet Cadets, 362; Scr. Series: Star Fleet Cadets, 673; Hcp. Game: Star Fleet Cadets, 655; Hcp. Series: Star Fleet Cadets, 1259; Boys Inv. Scr. Game: Jayden Anderson, 143; Scr. Series: Jayden Andersons, 240; Hcp. Game: Jayden Anderson, 255; Hcp. Series: Jayden Anderson, 464; Girls Inv. Scr. Game: Kylee Huff, 141; Scr. Series: Kylee Huff, 237; Hcp. Game: Kylee Huff, 233; Hcp. Series: Kylee Huff, 421.

TEEN W L

Hawk Flock 21 11

Bye 7 25

Team Scr. Game: Hawk Flock, 332; Scr. Series: Hawk Flock, 957; Hcp. Game: Hawk Flock, 567; Hcp. Series: Hawk Flock, 1662; Boys Inv. Scr. Game: Blake Shusterman, 125; Scr. Series: Blake Shusterman, 355; Hcp. Game: Blake Shusterman, 198; Hcp. Series: Blake Shusterman, 574.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022