Sanders County Honor Roll

 

March 10, 2022



Thompson Falls High School

Freshman

Andrew Brotherton, Olivia Fitchett, Savannah Francis, Gavin Godfrey, Jonathan Hedahl, Gabriel Hutton, Gracie Lowe, Bryson McCormick, Jakob Molina, Alexandra Olesen, Summer Olmos, Kaiden Robins, Theodore Schiable, Cole Seward, Madison Toyias, Gabrielle Adair, Isabella Buchanan, Samantha Burcham, Samuel Burgess, Ashton Childers, Madison Chojnacky, Kaden Cox, Jeremy Fausett, Braedon Ferris, Ethan Geisbusch, William Hawkins, Mace Jacobson, Sarah Koskela, Caleb Lakko, Bryson LeCoure, Jackson McMillan, Ian Myers, Aidan Rich, Teagan Saner, Christopher Schwab

Sophomores

Simon Armstrong, Kinzie Cox, Cheyenne Fernandez, Dakota Goatley, Dakota Hensley, Adrian Holloway, Sareana Keith, Benjamin Nicolette, Kael Brown, Nathan Cottingham, Makayla Davis, Connor Day, Braxton Dorscher, Avery Gravning, Justin Haagenson, Olivia Harnett, Blakely Lakko, Carter Marquardt, Brayden McJunkin, Hattie Neesvig, Theodor Nygaard, Trinity Riffle, Mackenzie Robinson, Cael Thilmony


Juniors

Jacob Britt, Avery Burgess, August Byrne, Adam Childers, Brady Evans, Breck Ferris, Gunnar Gannarelli, Cella Hodges-VanHuss, Liam McPherson, Alexander Menzel, Amanda Murray, Briar Palmer, Sophia Pileggi, David Shannon, Julian Watson-Flick, Joshua Wilhite, Grant Bailey, Elizabeth Baxter, Bethany Burk, Tiana Goatley, Cheyla Irvine, Chesney Lowe, Justin Ludmer, Luca Mathieu, Alivia McCormick, Daniel Murdock, Levi Myers, Wesley Powers, Chesley Ramers, Natalie Roberts, Alek Sweeden, Colton Wormwood

Seniors

Caity Alexander, Ryan Bucher, Veronica Hanks, William Hyatt, Raheel Iqbal, Maliyah LeCoure, Alexandria Marcoux, Caelan McBride, Andrew Romero-Townsend, Avicenna Ahmad, Tyler Battles, Jeffrey Mennen, Alessandro Nichol, Florian Oates, Ellison Pardee, Olivia Pirnat, McKenzie Robins, Nathan Schraeder, Scarlette Schwindt, Trae Thilmony, Jasmine Wilhelm


Sanders County Ledger canvas prints

Thompson Falls JUNIOR HIGH

7th Grade

Aubrey Baxter, Kassidy Dana, Addyson Deal, Teagan Dorscher, Samantha Hertel, Michael Koskela, Arya Krick, Claire Lakko, Marley Neesvig

8th Grade

Emma Claridge, Annalise Fairbank, Delainy Gerhard, Emily Gravning, Gabrielle Hannum, Solveig Nygaard, Addison Pardee, Taylor Saner, Savana Wilson

Thompson Falls ELEMENTARY

4th Grade

William Albano, Mason Bartlett, Max Booth, Isabella Cork, Boston Davis, Laynie Eichert, Sydnie Eichert, Peyton Ellul, Madalyn Fausett, Ava Franck, Libby Franck, Chase Giegling, Shea Haas, Aislyn McMahel, Kaydence Pavlik, Kyliegh Ruen, Noah Scharfe, Shaylynn Stein, Kaleb Susic, Gabrielle Taylor, Jonathan Toyias


5th Grade

Nathan Baxter, Easton Deal, Audrey Fairbank, Alex Farrar, Kayla Fausett, Wyatt Franklin, Tristan Kelly, Angela Koskela, Bryan Lakko, Gage Park, Marley Robinson, Tobias Susic, Lane Thilmony

6th Grade

Lila Adams, Cora Anderson, Emory Butler, Kadence Butler, William Detlaff, Brooke Flemmer, Lexi Franck, Alyssa Geisbusch, Jaci Gerhard, Travis Hill, Rylee Hutchings, Pierce Hutton, Evan Lofthus, Jonathan Manley, Beau McCormick, Remington Ryan, Kandice Smith,Grace Subatch

PLAINS High School

Freshman

Layla Harris, Sophia Leggat, Django Oakcedar, Violet Thain, Teagan Thomas, Alexis Deming, Aliyah Heathers, Trystan Larsen, Fabiolito Martinez, Gracie Scribner, Logan Steinebach, Mackenzie Tulloch, Madalynn Blood, Lily Cheuvront, Erica Foley, Zayden Allen, Wyatt Butcher, RuBea Privett, Ava Warta, Hunter Greer

Sophomores

Emory Ercanbrack, Peyton Wasson, Destiny Cheuvront, Jaelyn Carr, Samuel Feliksa, Kassidy O’Keefe, Hallie Corbin, Amy Hill, Stacie Foley, Marissa Young, Olivia Easter, Teirainy Bellinger, Kaedin Jurek

Juniors

Kallen Burrows, Kaylie Peele, Lindsey Harris, Montana Killgore, Lillian MacDonals, Izibelle Crabb, Carlie Wagoner, Piper Bergstrom, Brady Schrenk

Seniors

Hunter Altmiller, Jocelyn Carr, Adelle Ercanbrack, Grace Hornton, Christopher Jones, Madelyn Madden, Macey Scott, Aubrey Tulloch, Krystena Boes, Dawson Brown, Jolena Caldwell, Taylor Angle, Connor Burnham, Brea Patton, Celsey VonHeeder, Alexandra Craft, Shilo Griffin, Gabriel Worrall, Trenis McDonald, Tessa Williams, Madison Elliott, hailee Steinebach, Genevieve Deschamps, Katie Foley, Mathew VanDenTop

PLAINS JUNIOR HIGH

7th Grade

Ashley Felan, Marina Tulloch, Avamarie Lawyer, Emma O’Keefe, Cecilia Harris, Madison Pfister, Gregory Tatum, Cooper Meredith, Aubree Butcher, Alyeska Roy, Kaylee Warta, Derek Foley, Corbin Ireland, Fleenor Ireland, William Horodyski, Hila Mary Wright, Jaycee Carr, Kaylene Morkert, Emelia Rivinius

8th Grade

Kalem Ercanbrack, Macey Malmed, Kalli Tuma, Chance Angle, Eleanor Bebb, Maddie Carter, Victoria Swanson, Sarah Anderson, Beau Crabb, Antoine Schaff, Kylan Bostick, Arrow Hyde, Liam Lyman, Landen Mathersm, Hallie Tompkins

PLAINS ELEMENTARY

4th Grade

Alliyah Bourque, Mikaila Bourque, Halle Collett, Mia Equall, Finnian Ercanback, Brook Ferlan, Aimee Havens, Emeline Russell, Lydia Sherwood, Cameron Barr, Nathan Bebb, Colton Jones, Kinsley Josephson, Wesley Loveall, Sophia Seymour, Kage Tuma, Clinton Weedeman, Eava Beighey, Justin Crane, Charlene DeMars, Clint Foley, Levi Killgore, Lane Butler, Arriel Burchak-Kiene, Layla Granville, Bellagrace Ridders, Terrance Riffel, Corey Rinard, Levi Sturdivant, Dylan Horodyski, Tesla Mathers, Jasmyne Steinebach

5th Grade

Kylar Bannout, Kiara Brown, Talon Ferlan, Zoey Halden, Madison Hill, Briauna Kulawinski, Reese Meredith, Jackson Revier, Miranda Dawson, Jeremiah Ericksen, Kameryn Malmend, Kylie Silva, Bailey Slusher, Mason Goodwin, Emery Josephson, Palin Nelson, Gary Rehbein, Cooper Spur, Joshua Warta, Cathleene Barber, David DeMars, Hailey Dimond, Mauriella, Utah Butler, Karissa French, Emmie Tucker, Cordell Foley, Kingston Nyomo, Sean Lemro

6th Grade

Tia Bellinger, Annika, Ercanbrack, Shay Nelson, Tristan Allen, Cheyenne Little Whirlwind, Haydn Rice, Cord Greer, Wyatt Miller, Kendra Gonzalez, Elizabeth Weedeman

TROUT CREEK SCHOOL

3rd Grade

Geneva Almeida-Schmidt Damion Conley, Jaisynn Etienne, Hayley Fausett, Elliott Holloway, Madyson Marjerrison, McKenzie Smith, Ava Schmidt

4th Grade

Michaela Everett, Brayden Reum, Hope Ryder

5th Grade

Eillie Chambers, Micah Davis, Kaylynn Fausett

6th Grade

Isabell Aguirre, Eithan Chambers, Jack Everett, Noah Hill, Octavia Holloway, Kolter Marjerrison, Grayson Stevens

7th Grade

Riley Reum, Gavin Todd

8th Grade

Fletcher Segura

NOXON High School

Freshman

Nathan Hutfles, Gage Todd, Zachary Storaasli, Haylee Wiedeman, Ian Brown, Teagan Summers, Emma Swanson, Ricky Williams, Stephanie Everett, DJ Ringleka, Jazmyn Hancock

Sophomores

Samuel Christensen, Martha Klaus, Samus Wheeldon, Natasha Fisher, Kaitlin Keiscome, Amari Printz-Hay, Maygan Swanson

Juniors

Cleo Hahn, Emily Brown, Aubrey Erwin, Easton Hanley, Skye Irgens

Seniors

Derreck Christensen, Vanessa Horner, Laurel Miller, Jaedyn Murray, Riley Richter, Gunnar Swanson, Cade VanVleet, Nate Cano, Wyatt Lackner, Shane Reishus, Treven Monegan

NOXON JUNIOR High

7th Grade

Callie Cano, Finn Duffy, Elloria Jensen, June McIntire

8th Grade

Mia Olson, Brianna Horner

Hot Springs School honor roll will be published once provided.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024